Workplace Well-Being
 

PLEDGE

We invite you to take the Well-Being Pledge! The pledge is a way for leaders to show their support for well-being initiatives.

GSDC Well-Being Pledge:

For the betterment of myself, my family, my organization, and my community, I pledge to and will strive to:

  1. Contribute to a culture of health and well-being,
  2. Build an environment that presents healthy options,
  3. Link systems and health resources to all people,
  4. Align processes toward healthy activities,
  5. Design policies that encourage healthy choices,
  6. Educate on the whole person and all elements of well-being,
  7. Promote the long view in this lifelong journey, and…
  8. Celebrate the benefits of well-being including increasing energy, creativity, innovation, productivity, life expectancy, and quality of life at the individual, family, organizational, & community levels.

To sign the pledge, email your name, company name, and role to wellbeing@greaterstcloud.com.

Many leaders in our Greater St. Cloud region have signed on to the pledge. We look forward to seeing your name on the list of pledgers. For more information contact Sonja Gidlow at wellbeing@greaterstcloud.com.

< Back To Workplace Well-Being

  • Doug Adamek, Business Development Resources, CEO
  • TomAdamson, Aeration Industries International, All Flex Flexible Circuits, Board Chair 
  • Rollie Anderson, Anderson Trucking Service, CEO
  • Brett Anderson, Sentry Bank, Manager/Branch Manager - Bank Officer
  • Sydney Andringa, Anderson Center, Client Coordinator
  • Chris Babich, DeZURIK, Inc., Accountant
  • Jerry Bauerly, Granite Equity Partners, Board Director
  • Rick Bauerly, Granite Equity Partners, Managing Partner
  • Helga Bauerly, St. Cloud Area Family YMCA, Fundraising Development Administrator
  • Shelly Bauerly Kopel, Granite Equity Partners, Partner
  • Corie Beckermann, St. Cloud State University, Director,Student Health Services
  • Jason Bernick, Bernick's, Executive VP
  • Mitchell Best, VITAL WorkLife, CEO
  • Tammy Biery, Stearns-Benton Employment & Training Council, Executive Director
  • Whitney Bina, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, Communications and Workforce Development Coordinator
  • Jenna Binsfeld, Park Industries, HR Generalist
  • Mimi Bitzan, DJ Bitzan Jewelers, Co-Owner
  • Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health, Administrator
  • JoAnn Bloch, Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Saint Cloud, Human Resources Coordinator
  • Kasey Blomberg, Central MN Mental Health Center, Support Staff
  • Greg Bockrath, HealthPartners, Wellness Coach
  • Teresa Bohnen, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, President
  • Tracy Bowe, St. Cloud Area School District 742, Executive Director of Human Resources 
  • Ron Brandenburg, Quinlivan & Hughes, CFO
  • Jennifer Brenny, Benton County Human Services, Public Health Educator
  • Steven Bresnahan, Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Saint Cloud, Executive Director
  • Mike Brethorst, City of Melrose, 
  • John Brosowsky, GeoComm, VP of Product Management and Innovation
  • Peggy Brown, GNP Company, Director of HR
  • Sarah Brunn, City of Becker, Finance Director
  • John Bryant, GeoComm, President/CEO
  • Dan Bullert, Initiative Foundation, 
  • Sarah Burnell, St. Cloud Area Family YMCA, Health and Wellness Director
  • Laura Burns, CentraCare Health, Benefits Director
  • Bryan Burns, DeZURIK, Inc., President
  • Maurice Busuttil, DeZURIK, Inc., General Manager
  • Paul Cameron, Granite Equity Partners, CFO
  • Roshanti Cantin, Falcon National Bank, Credit Analyst
  • Paula Capes, Falcon National Bank, Business Development Manager
  • MAC Cariveau, Coldspring, Executive Vice President
  • Jenny Castle, Atomic Learning, Human Resources
  • Lori Cates, St. Cloud Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, Director of Convention Sales
  • Dan Coborn, Coborn's Inc. , Board Chair 
  • Bill Corcoran, Graniteman Events, Inc., CEO
  • Gail Cruikshank, Greater St. Cloud Development Corporation, Talent Director
  • Brieene Curfman, Central MN Mental Health Center, HR Director
  • Kristin Darnall, AIS Planning, VP of Business Management
  • Jane DeAustin, Central MN Builders Association, Director Government Affairs
  • Brady DeGagne, Profile by Sanford, Weight Management/Manager
  • Monica Devers, St. Cloud State University, Dean, School of Health and Human Services
  • Leslie Dingmann, Greater St. Cloud Development Corporation, Business Development Associate
  • Nancy Domaille, Granite Equity Partners, Board Director
  • Bethany Donlin, Carlson Advisors, LLP, Marketing Coordinator
  • Allison Driggins, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Account Executive
  • Louann Dummich, U.S. Bank, Vice President, Private Banking
  • Carol Dunker, Vector Windows, Finance Manager
  • Deb Durken, The Boot Shack, Associate
  • Kevin Durken, The Boot Shack, Owner
  • Patrick Edeburn, Granite Equity Partners, Partner
  • Leah Egan, St. Cloud Va HealthCare Systems, Recreation Therapist
  • Craig Ehrlichman, Rejuv Medical, Business Development Director
  • Kim Eisenschenk, Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools, Business Manager
  • Nate Ekdahl, GeoComm, Director of GIS
  • Ann Entenmann, Rinke Noonan, Director of Operations
  • Brianna Epperly, Central Minnesota Community Foundation, Administrative Assistant
  • Dale Evens, Marco, Inc., Director of Copier Service
  • Bridget Faber, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Partner/Director of Benefits
  • Jason Ferche, J.R. Ferche Construction, CEO
  • Nikki Fisher, St. Cloud Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, Sales Manager
  • Marie Fisher, Central MN Mental Health Center, Therapist
  • Aaron Fisk, Microbiologics, Director of Human Resources
  • Walter Forney, Profile by Sanford, Business Development
  • Mollie Forstner, GEOTEK, HR Manager
  • Brenda Fossum, Bremer Bank, Retail Lead
  • Kirsten Freeman, Finken Companies, Director of Business Development
  • Troy Fritz, Saint John's University, Executive Director
  • Katie Fuchs, Coborn's, Inc., Benefit Specialist
  • Kathy Gaalswyk, Initiative Foundation, President
  • Greg Gack, St. Cloud Area Family YMCA, Executive Director
  • Mary Beth Galey, Medica, Director of Client Services
  • Linda Gansen, Central MN Council on Aging, Finance Manager
  • Patti Gartland, Greater St. Cloud Development Corporation, President
  • Jodi Gertken, CentraCare Health Foundation, Wellness Director
  • Sonja Gidlow, Greater St. Cloud Development Corporation, Director of Strategic Initiatives and Communication
  • Diane Glade, St. Cloud State University, Health and Wellness Committee Member
  • Tanja Goering, Pro Staff, Business Development Manager
  • Brad Goskowicz, Microbiologics, CEO
  • Melanie Gothman, Resource Training & Solutions, Director of Administrative Services
  • Steve Gottwalt, Gottwalt Consulting, LLC, Dynamic Communications & Health Care Policy Strategist
  • Courtney Graber, Schlenner Wenner & Co., Admin Assistant
  • Rachel Granzon, St. Cloud Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, 
  • Andy Gray, Capital One, HR Associate
  • Bridget Grenier, Vector Windows, Director of HR
  • TomGrones, GeoComm, Board Chair 
  • Rebecca Gross, Anderson Center, Forum Coordinator
  • Dave Gruenes, Stearns Electric Association , District Manager
  • Pegg Gustafson, Downtown Council, President
  • Martin Hackenmueller, Capital One, Principal HR Associate
  • Nicole Hale, VITAL WorkLife, VP Operations
  • Jason Hallonquist, AIS Planning, Principal/Senior Planner
  • Kelly Hansen, Park Industries, Director of HR
  • LeeHanson, Gray Plant Mooty, Partner
  • Chris Hardesty, GeoComm, National Sales Director
  • Brian Hart, Sandler Training, President
  • Kris Haugen, Minnesota Department of Health, Worksite Wellness Specialist
  • Andrew Hawkins, Big Picture Financial Wellness, President
  • Carrie Hayes, CentraCare Health, Administrative Specialist
  • Monte Headly, Benton County, County Administration
  • Staci Hect, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Account Executive
  • Joyce Helens, St. Cloud Technical and Community College, President
  • Sharon Henry, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, Administrative Assistant
  • JoAnn Henry, United Way of Central Minnesota, Human Resources
  • Vicky Herkenhoff, Stearns Electric Association, Manager of Administrative Services
  • Amanda Hoff, Microbiologics, Associate Customer Service Manager
  • Leslie Holman, Pinnacle Performance Group, CEO
  • Ken Holmen, CentraCare Health, President/CEO
  • Deb Holstad, St. Cloud Technical and Community College, Human Resources Director
  • Mary Hondl, Regional Diagnostic Radiology, Practice Administrator
  • Steve Hoover, St. Cloud State University, Interim Dean, School of Education
  • TanyaHosfield, Sand Companies, Inc., Sr. Accounting Supervisor
  • Heather Hoskins, GeoComm, Controller
  • Steve Howard, WACOSA, Executive Director
  • Nicole Hylen, Sartell - St. Stephen School District, Human Resources
  • Shelly Illies, INH Properties, Partner
  • Shelly Imdieke, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, Administrative Assistant
  • John Inkster, BLEND Centracare Health Foundation, Coordinator
  • Tonya Inselman, Microbiologics, Human Resources
  • Connie Isaacson, KensingtonBank, Vice President/Human Resources
  • Gail Ivers, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, Vice President
  • Curt Jenson, Pan-O-Gold Baking Company, Director of HR
  • Willie Jett, ISD #742 St. Cloud Public School, Superintendent
  • Cindy Johnson, INH Properties, Health and Wellness
  • Chad Johnson, Rejuv Medical, Corporate Wellness Coordinator
  • Shawna Johnson, Sentry Bank, HR Administrator
  • Steve Joul, Central Minnesota Community Foundation, President
  • Sheila Jovanovich, Coborn's, Inc., Director of Benefits & Compensation
  • Cathy Julifs, AIS Planning, Managing Director, President
  • Erica Karger-Gatzow, St. Cloud State University, Assistant Director for Health Promotion
  • William Kemp, Greater St. Cloud Development Corporation, Business Development Director
  • Melissa Kenney, DAYTA Marketing, Director of Training and Development
  • Al Kern, Granite Equity Partners, Board Director
  • Trish Klaver, St. Cloud Area Family YMCA, Associate Executive Director
  • Greg Klugherz , CentraCare Health, Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
  • Kathy Koepke, St.Cloud State University, Nursing Science Lab Coordinator
  • Guy Konietzko, GeoComm, New Business Development
  • Scott Kopel, Grand View Properties, Owner
  • Larry Korf, Lawrence J Korf & Associate, President
  • JocelynKortan, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Producer
  • Sarah Kosel, Quinlivan & Hughes, Human Resources Administrator
  • Daniel Krahn, Sand Companies, Inc., VP Sand Hospitality
  • Ginny Kroll, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, Special Events Coordinator
  • Joanne Kudrna, Granite Equity Partners, Director of Strategy Services
  • Jennifer Kuechle, Central MN Credit Union, HR Service Partner
  • CindyLamp, Granite Equity Partners, Board Administrator 
  • Steve Laraway, Laraway Financial, President
  • Mark Larkin, CentraCare Health Foundation, Executive Director
  • Todd Larson, American Door Works, Human Resources/Safety
  • Laura Larson, Granite Equity Partners, Office Administrator
  • Tuan Le, Geocomm, Customer Account Manager
  • Vicki Lenneman, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, Administrative Assistant/Network Administrator
  • MaryAnn Lindell, Initiative Foundation, Executive Assistant (HR)
  • TanyaLindquist-Fleegel, CentraCare Health, Wellness
  • David Lloyd, Geocomm, Vice President of Software Development
  • Jonelle Loder meier, Bremer Bank, 
  • Larry Logeman, Executive Express, Owner/President
  • Sara Lommel, Marco, Inc., Human Resources Manager
  • Hannah Lord, GEoComm, GIS Manager
  • Julie Lunning, St. Cloud Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, Executive Director
  • Jill Magelssen, Express Employment Professionals, Franchise Owner
  • John Mahowald, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Producer
  • Martin Mahowald, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Partner
  • Bob Mahowald Jr., Mahowald Insurance Agency, Partner
  • Bob Mahowald Sr., Mahowald Insurance Agency, Producer
  • Missy Maiers, Southwest Initiative Foundation, HR Specialist
  • Steve Manske, Microbiologics, CFO
  • Shelly Markve, Preferred One Insurance, Wellness Committee
  • Amy Marquard, Ahel & Wright, Owner
  • Pam Marthaler, Anderson Center, Client Coordinator
  • Marcus Marwick, Central MN Mental Health Center, HR Generalist
  • John Mattke, Coldspring, President and CEO
  • Dan McAnally, American Diversity Business Solutions, Business Development Manager
  • Cathy Mehelich, City of St. Cloud EDA, 
  • Doreen Meier, Royal Tire, Director of Human Resources
  • Erin Meyer, AIS Planning, Client Experience Manager
  • JanetMidas, Stearns County, Public Info/Wellness Committee Member
  • Kimberly Mielke, St. Cloud State University, Human Resources
  • David Miller, Minnwest Bank, V.P.
  • PatMitchell, Granite Equity Partners, Board Director
  • Michelle Morgan, VITAL Worklife, Associate Account Executive
  • Tami Mortenson, Executive Express, HR Coordinator
  • Brian Myres, Myres Consulting LLC, CEO
  • Rebecca Nelson, Great River Federal Credit Union, Human Resources Manager
  • Ann Neu, Mother of Mercy Campus of Care, Registered Dietitian
  • Sarah Nieters, Sand Companies, Inc., CFO
  • Mardi Noyes, Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Saint Cloud, Director of HR and Communications
  • Bev Oehrlein, Schlenner Wenner & Co., Firm Administrator
  • Lisa Olmscheid, Bremer Bank, Personal Banking Specialist
  • Lisa Olson, Aeration Industries International, HR Generalist
  • Keith Olson, Granite Equity Partners, Investment Manager
  • Brenda Olson, Geocomm, Business systems Analyst
  • Jenna Olson, VITAL Worklife, Solutions Coordinator
  • Cindy Oquist, CentraCare Clinic Obstetrics and Women’s Health, RN Director
  • TanyaPedersen, KDV, HR Generalist
  • Jeffrey Peterson, Sand Companies, Inc., VP Sand Property Management
  • JeffPeterson, Gray Plant Mooty, Co-Managing Attorney
  • Marie Pflipsen, City of Becker, 
  • Todd Pieper, GeoComm, Assistant VP of Client Services
  • Heather Pieper-Olson, College of St. Benedict, AVP of Institutional Advancement
  • Earl Potter, St. Cloud State University, President
  • Daren Protolipac, St. Cloud State University, Associate Profressor of Psychology
  • Dana Randt, St. Cloud Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, Sports and Special Events Sales Manager
  • Anita Rasmussen, City of Sartell, Community Development Director
  • June Rausch, Coldspring, HR Generalist/Wellness Coordinator
  • CoryRausch, Tom Kraemer Inc., HR Manager
  • MaryJo Reich, DeZURIK, Inc., Executive Administrator
  • Jen Reideman, Granite Equity Partners, Associate
  • Sherree Rifenberick, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Marketing Account Specialist
  • Jean Robbins, St. Cloud Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, Director of Visitor Services 
  • Danyel Rockwell , Coldspring, Marketing
  • Perry Rollings, Good Shepherd Community, Foundation Director
  • Amanda Romaine, GeoComm, Marketing Strategy Manager
  • Mike Roth, Granite Equity Partners, Board Director
  • Jon Ruis, United Way of Central Minnesota, President/CEO
  • Carol Rupar, Coldwell Banker Burnett, Relator
  • Rob Ruprecht, Rasmussen College, Director of Admissions
  • JamesSand, Sand Companies, Inc., Risk Manager
  • Melinda Sanders, Central Minnesota Community Foundation, Director of Donor Relations
  • MarcSanderson, Wilkie Sanderson, Owner
  • Joan Schat, Park Industries, COO
  • Nicole Schell, Douglas CountyHospital, Chief HR Officer
  • Jim Schifflor, St. Cloud Industrial Products, President
  • Tim Schmidt, Rejuv Medical, CMO
  • Felix Schmiesing, Sherburne County, County Commissioner
  • Wayne Schmitz, DeZURIK, Inc., Human Resource Manager
  • Mark Schmitz, Resource Training & Solutions, Executive Director
  • Michelle Schmitz, St. Cloud State University, Director of Career Services Center
  • Betty Schnettler, United Way of Central Minnesota, VP of Community Impact
  • Brian Schoenborn, Stinson Leonard Street, Managing Partner
  • Shawn Schooley, SCSU Department of Political Science, Assistant Professor
  • Todd Schroeder, Aeration Industries International, COO/CFO
  • Jim Schroeder, Gray Plant Mooty, Regional Director
  • Ellyn Schueller, Northland Capital Financial Services LLC, Account Representative
  • Steve Schueller, Schlenner Wenner & Co., Managing Partner
  • Joe Schulte, Concrete Random Productions, Owner
  • Tracy Schulte, Granite Equity Partners, Well-Being Director
  • Julie Schulte, Sand Companies, Inc., Human Resource Manager
  • Todd Schultz, City of Sauk Rapids, 
  • Greg Schumacher, Granite Equity Partners, Partner
  • Ryan Schwartz, Granite Equity Partners, Controller
  • Brian Sckoenborn, Stinson Leonard Street, Managing Partner
  • Cindy Sebastian, Tri-CAP, HR Director
  • Chuck Sell, Northland Capital Financial Services LLC, SVP Sales and Marketing
  • Cary Simon, DeZURIK, Inc., VP of Human Resources
  • Ray Sjogren, Central MN Mental Health Center, Care Coordinator
  • James Spaniol, Falcon National Bank, HSA Manager
  • Mackensey Stang, CentraCare Health Foundation, Program Specialist 
  • Scott Staska, ROCORI School District, Superintendent
  • Eric Stommes, Initiative Foundation, VP for External Relations
  • Larry Strake, Graniteman Events, Inc., Race Director
  • Darrin Strosahl, Foley Public Schools, Superintendent
  • Cassandra Studer-Revermann, Fitness Evolution, Corporate Wellness Director
  • Bob Swarberg, Stearns City APA, 
  • Mary Swingle, Rasmussen College, Campus Director
  • Kelly Tauber, Rice Memorial Hospital, Wellness Coordinator
  • Judy Terres-Madsen, Stearns Electric Association, Wellness Coordinator
  • Steve Thayer, Braun Intertec Corporation, Associate Principal/Senior Engineer
  • Renee Theisen, GeoComm, Human Resource Specialist
  • Emma Tickner, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Commercial Account Specialist
  • Dave Tilstra, CentraCare Clinic, President
  • Joe Torborg, Torborg Construction, President
  • Herb Trenz, WACOSA, Board Member
  • Kelly Troska, Profile by Sanford, TSM
  • Jackie Turner , Southwest Initiative Foundation, HR Specialist
  • David Van Diest, GeoComm, Software Development Manager
  • Heather VanZee, Midwest Machinery Co., HR Partner
  • Tom Velin, Coborn's, Inc., CFO
  • Loren Viere, Bergan KDV, President
  • Melinda Vonderahe, Times Media, Publisher
  • Jim Wagner, ISD #739 Kimball Public School, Superintendent
  • Jennifer Wald, Stearns County, Public Health Coordinator
  • Kelly Walz, Bernick's, HR Director
  • Dena Walz, Centracare Health Endoscopy, RN
  • Hannah Watkins, Vector Windows, Human Resources
  • Chris Wayne, Laraway Financial, Investment Professional
  • Dan Weber, Sherburne County, Economics DCH Specialist
  • Don Weeres, Spee-Dee Delivery, CEO
  • Teresa Weihs, St. Cloud State University, Training & Development Specialist
  • Kathie Wendel, Sand Companies, Inc., Design Consultant 
  • Kelly Werner, Mahowald Insurance Agency, Senior Benefits Account Specialist
  • Sandie Westergren, Royal Tire, HR Generalist
  • Sharon Westhoff, Stearns County, HR Rep
  • Bob White, GeoComm, Lead Outside Director
  • Shannon Wiger, Stinson Leonard Street, Business Development and Office Manager
  • Jessica Williams, Central MN Mental Health Center, Registered Nurse
  • Greg Windfeldt, Preferred Credit, Executive VP
  • Kerri Winter, Bernick's, Executive Administrative Assistant
  • Julie Winters, Kensington Bank, Executive Assistant
  • Sarah Wischnetski, BrennyTransportation, Senior Safety Manager
  • Amy Woitalewicz, Southwest Initiative Foundation, Business Finance Director
  • John Wolak, Arvig Enterprises, Senior Corporate Relations 
  • Mark Wolvert, W. Gohman Construction Co., Project Manager
  • Pam Wostrel, Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Saint Cloud, Program Clinic Assistant
  • BrianaWright, Central Region Small Business Development Center, Junior Consultant
  • Mary Yaeger, WACOSA, HR Assistant
  • Judy Zetterlund, St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, Director of Administration
  • Lisa Zolin, Viking Coca Cola, Director of Human Resources
  • Carrie Zwack, St. Cloud Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, CAP-OM Administrative Assistant & Sports Services

< Back To Workplace Well-Being